Full list of Historical Club Results:

Date Race Runner name Position Time Pb Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 12th May 2024 Alderley Bypass 10k 6.2 miles - (1418 ran) Ian Stanway 41 38:08 M35 9/124
Emily Nott 110 41:26 RNS 1/1
Colin Watret 191 44:29 M45 22/111
Anthony Harding 204 44:51 M45 23/111
Adam Powell 261 46:47 M40 31/105
Ryan Moss 463 52:10 MU20 10/19
David Bloor 495 52:59 M70 6/13
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 559 54:44 F55 13/34
Ross Oldroyd 566 55:00 M35 75/124
Jackie Moss 616 56:09 F40 16/89
Linda Molloy 657 56:53 F50 19/70 First race as a Harrier!
Martin Wood 690 57:36 M65 15/21
Kelly Marshall 758 59:34 F35 34/94
Ella Lyman 791 60:23 F55 18/34
Beth Ambler 842 62:25 F45 36/89
Elaine Statham 868 63:15 F75 1/2 Age category winner!!
Rich Benson 884 63:56 M60 11/13
Thursday 9th May 2024 Mow Cop Killer Mile Fun Run B 1 mile - (80) ran) David Gowin 53 14:29 M50 5/
Helen Gowin 64 16:00 F50 3/
Thursday 9th May 2024 Mow Cop Killer Mile 1 mile - (179 ran in separate races) Stuart Rider 15 8:34 M40 3/35
Chris Ridgway 23 9:17 M40 5/35
Ian Stanway 29 9:26 M 11/41
Emma Weston 42 10:16 F50 1/12
Anthony Harding 45 10:23 M40 13/35
Hannah Harding 53 10:39 F40 1/14 Age category winner!!
Graham Cooper 56 10:50 M 21/41
Danny Jackson 57 10:53 M40 17/35
Wednesday 8th May 2024 Clayton 10k 6.2 miles - (319 ran) Chris Moss 24 38:35 M50 2/27
Lucy Lomas 156 51:04 F50 4/17
Wednesday 8th May 2024 Shining Tor Fell race 2024 5.7 miles - 1100 feet ascent - (220 ran) Nick Budd 156 56:33 M60 5/8
Ellie Dick 170 57:59 F45 8/11
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 174 58:18 F50 5/7
Debbie Hill 180 59:21 F60 1/5 Age category winner!!
Phil Cliff 184 60:30 M60 8/8 Age category winner!!
Sunday 5th May 2024 Belfast Marathon 2024 26.2 miles - (4374 ran) Linda Fairbrother 3914 5:14:24 F35 145/161 First marathon!
Wednesday 1st May 2024 Rainow 5 5 miles - (272 ran) Ian Stanway 92 46:04 M 36/58
Charmaine Wood 116 48:16 F40 9/21
Phil Cliff 194 54:57 M60 8/24
Nick Budd 198 55:22 M60 10/24
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 213 56:41 F50 8/15
Sunday 28th April 2024 Kettleshulme Fell Race (116 ran) Nick Budd 68 58:33 M60 6/7
Hannah Coates 110 78:24 F 11/11
Sunday 28th April 2024 Uttoxeter Half Marathon 2024 13.1 miles - (276 ran) Lucy Lomas 127 1:52:14 F50 4/13
Donna Charlesworth-Simpson 203 2:12:03 F55 5/8
Saturday 27th April 2024 Highland Fling ultra 53 miles - 2140 m ascent Graham Cooper 308 12:23:15 M 75/99
Friday 26th April 2024 Running Bear Spring Track Mile: Heat 6 1 mile - (14 ran) Stuart Rider 3 5:12 M40 2/3 PB!!
Friday 26th April 2024 Running Bear Spring Track Mile: Heat 3 1 mile - (16 ran) Ellie Dick 8 7:06 F45 1/2 PB!!
Lauren Henson 13 7:13 F 3/3 PB!!
Friday 26th April 2024 Running Bear Spring Track Mile: Heat 1 1 mile - (15 ran) Stephen Manley 13 9:04 M60 1/1 PB!!
Thursday 25th April 2024 Stone Spring Treble Race 3 Barlaston Ups & Downs (135 ran) Ian Stanway 22 35:53 M35 2/13